Blade Club Facebook Feeds

2 weeks ago
Fencing Singapore

Congratulations to our fencer!

Women's Epee Individual
BRONZE - ABD Rahman Kiria Tikanah BLD

2017 SINGAPORE SENIOR FENCING CHAMPIONSHIPS 3
Day 2 Results

WOMENS EPEE INDIVIDUAL
1. LEE Bernardette MDF
2. YU Sihan SSP
3. ABD Rahman Kiria Tikanah BLD
3. RAHARDJA Rania Herlina ZFF

WOMENS ... See more

LIKE
LOVE
HAHA
WOW
SAD
ANGRY
2 weeks ago
Fencing Singapore

Congratulations to our fencers!

MENS EPEE INDIVIDUAL
Gold - LIM Wei Wen BLD
Silver - KHOO Willie BLD

WOMENS FOIL INDIVIDUAL
Silver - RACHMAN Oktavira BKL
Bronze - HUANG Melanie BLD

2017 SINGAPORE SENIOR FENCING CHAMPIONSHIPS 3
Day 1 Results

MENS EPEE INDIVIDUAL
1. LIM Wei Wen BLD
2. KHOO Willie BLD
3. CHEONG Jia Hui Jefferson ZFF
3. PANFILOV Lev MDF

MENS SABRE INDIVIDUAL
1. ... See more

LIKE
LOVE
HAHA
WOW
SAD
ANGRY
1 month ago
Fencing Singapore

Congratulations to our Blade Club and school fencers!

U10 BOYS FOIL INDIVIDUAL EVENT
Gold - VINOD KAMALANATHAN Kaerlan - BKL

U10 GIRLS FOIL INDIVIDUAL EVENT
Silver - KOH Elle Mei Hui - PCP

SINGAPORE MINIME FENCING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2 2017 (U10/12/14)
DAY 3 RESULTS

U12 GIRLS SABRE INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1. SEW Rebekah ASG
2. LIM Elysiah Eyi NYPS
3. KOM Abigail ASG
3. SAYSON Andrea Chloe MDF

U10 ... See more

LIKE
LOVE
HAHA
WOW
SAD
ANGRY
1 month ago
Fencing Singapore

Congratulations to our Blade Club and School fencers!

U14 GIRLS SABRE INDIVIDUAL EVENT
Silver - TAN Ruo Ting Jermaine - GDL

U12 GIRLS EPEE INDIVIDUAL EVENT
Gold - KOH Elle Mei Hui - PCP

U12 GIRLS ... See more

SINGAPORE MINIME FENCING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2 2017 (U10/12/14)
DAY 2 RESULTS

U14 GIRLS SABRE INDIVIDUAL EVENT
1. SEW Rebekah ASG
2. TAN Ruo Ting Jermaine GDL
3. TAN Jadyn ZFF
3. WONG Yu Qi ASG

U12 BOYS ... See more

LIKE
LOVE
HAHA
WOW
SAD
ANGRY
1 month ago
Fencing Singapore

Congratulations to our Blade Club and School fencers at Minime!

U14 BOYS EPEE INDIVIDUAL
Bronze - YAN Sky Sihan - BLD

U14 BOYS SABRE INDIVIDUAL
Gold - SEE Joey - HCH
Silver - CHUA Jarvis - ... See more

SINGAPORE MINIME FENCING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2 (U10/12/14)
DAY 1 RESULTS

U14 BOYS EPEE INDIVIDUAL
1. SITO Jian Tong NAS
2. VINGE Holger MDF
3. LIM Jacob Yet Honng PRCS
3. YAN Sky Sihan BLD

U14 BOYS ... See more

LIKE
LOVE
HAHA
WOW
SAD
ANGRY
1 month ago
Fencing Singapore

Congrats to our fencers from Blade and our schools!
Keep up the great work!

Junior Women's Epee Silver - Kiria Tikanah
Junior Men's Sabre Bronze - Nicholas Loo

2017 SINGAPORE CADETS & JUNIORS FENCING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2
DAY 3 RESULTS

Junior Men's Epee Individual
1. LIM Neville SGF
2. HAN Elliot Yi Heng MDF
3. CHAN Xavier Jun Xi SSP
3. CHEONG Jia Hui Jefferson ... See more

LIKE
LOVE
HAHA
WOW
SAD
ANGRY
1 month ago
Fencing Singapore

Congrats to our fencers from Blade and our schools!
Keep up the great work!

Cadet Men's Sabre Silver - Joey See
Junior Women's Sabre Gold - Christine Tan

2017 SINGAPORE CADETS & JUNIORS FENCING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2
DAY 2 RESULTS

Cadet Men's Epee Individual
1. LEE Simon Renjie SSP
2. LAU Ho Chuen HKG
3. SITO Jian Tong FMF
3. TAN Ryan Jin Quan SSP

Cadets ... See more

LIKE
LOVE
HAHA
WOW
SAD
ANGRY
1 month ago
Fencing Singapore

Congrats to our fencers from our schools!

Cadet Men's Foil Gold - Kieran Lock

2017 SINGAPORE CADETS & JUNIORS FENCING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2
DAY 1 RESULTS

Cadet Men's Foil Individual Event
1. LOCK Kieren HCH
2. NEO Max Wei Kit SSP
3. LIM Matthew James Quan Rong SSP
3. WEE Lionel ... See more

LIKE
LOVE
HAHA
WOW
SAD
ANGRY
2 months ago
Fencing Singapore

Congrats to Christine Tan for a bronze at ACC Japan!

Congrats to our Singapore fencers at ACC Japan Sabre!

Men's Sabre
3rd Jared Ng (SSP)

Women's Sabre
3rd Christine Tan (BLD/NUSH)

Results Link : ... See more

LIKE
LOVE
HAHA
WOW
SAD
ANGRY
2 months ago
Fencing Singapore

Go Lim Wei Wen for Singapore!

As the time ticks by the 29th SEA Games Kuala Lumpur is just around the corner, do not forget to catch our very own Male Epeeist and Female Foilist, Lim Wei Wen and Nicole Wong at the MiTEC Hall 6 ... See more

LIKE
LOVE
HAHA
WOW
SAD
ANGRY